Snoweh (goddesssnoweh) wrote,
Snoweh
goddesssnoweh

  • Music:

I think i may actually write something....

Life is cool..

Am listening to my newly aquired copy of the LAB4 'None Of Us Are Saints' album. Still stunned about actually finding a LAB4 cd in Virgin. So many times i've almost just bought the lil black 'Lab 4' separator just so i have something to show for looking.

I wonder if they'd actually let you do that - lol. They'd have to print a new one. Wonder how much they would charge you for it?


Have filled out this year's Livejournal Trick or Treat thingy and as per usual Jikatal tricked me. I think i may stop calling on him. He's a meanie.

Looking at my first Lindt Gold Reindeer of the year. Yes! It's the beginning of October! Time to roll out all that Christmas stock! lol. Still, it keeps me in animal shaped chocolate goodness i guess.

i've been a bit poll mad recently - i kindof only just realised i could make them even though i've had a permanant account for, um.. 'A Long Time™'

Missing the kids - due to various things we haven't seen them for a month now. *Grump*


Oh - the LAB4 album so far is V good. Still gutted about the fact they've decided to quit the industry as the LAB4 machine. Grr.

Hmm.. That's it for original content that i don't need to namedrop for.

Oh, Wait, i already did... damn.


I love my snugglebunny to bits - he's in the wars a bit - poor thing.. Nothing an axe weilding maniac to the family wouldn't fix, but i fear i'd be apprehended, and possibly jailed.

I've run out.

Of things to say, that is.

Hm.

That Is All.
Subscribe

  • Small Life Update....

    ...and wanting to share the shit out of this video. For all those of you who aren't on Facebook I've been very quiet - this has been a good thing,…

  • For everyone not on facebook.......

    New Tattoo!!!

  • Watchout! Swearing!

    Do you realise you do this? As i'm serving throughout the day i become aware that everyone else in the queue behind the person i'm serving is just…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments