Snoweh (goddesssnoweh) wrote,
Snoweh
goddesssnoweh

Plans and sortings

Managed to get all my MP3s onto the FTP today, all sorted out nicely. Thx to audiogalaxy i also have some quite good stuff now, which is, um, good. ( :p )

Friday night looks like it's going ahead, (no, honestly, it will go ahead damnit!)

generally i'm quite good. ((Hm. that word again.)) Anyway - apart from being a little cold.

just listening to some of the new stuff i have and most of it seems good. ((Hmm.))

still waiting for texts, still, better than waiting for god, or christmas tho i guess, tho i don't think god has a mobile number, and christmas is a holiday, so it definately doesn't have a mobile.
Subscribe

  • Small Life Update....

    ...and wanting to share the shit out of this video. For all those of you who aren't on Facebook I've been very quiet - this has been a good thing,…

  • For everyone not on facebook.......

    New Tattoo!!!

  • Watchout! Swearing!

    Do you realise you do this? As i'm serving throughout the day i become aware that everyone else in the queue behind the person i'm serving is just…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments